Sunday, July 31, 2011

in store improvements

after myer doing its renno we decided that due to the internet, we needed to spruce up the in store experience in order to compete with all the other places you could shop so...
BEHOLD!
thats right! we have removed the 2 large boxes that once took up all the space in front of the met sign and have cleared the chair and added the customer friendly umbrella system
giant, nothing but the best for you

Thursday, July 28, 2011

aftermarket

Wednesday, July 27, 2011

Tuesday, July 26, 2011

Monday, July 25, 2011

lak is at it again

check it, so the lak went from wide lids, to wide cap lids, to skinny lids, to no lids and now to these little doodads - so lak with 3 caps,....(saves us from having those lak wide caps sitting in a box near the door i guess)

Saturday, July 23, 2011

a bit of reggae fur yur weekend

bit of music eh! end out the week of videos with a bit of cruise by the legendary israel vibration - all the lads had polio, tell me if you have seen a cooler buncha dewds on crutches in your LIFE SON!

Friday, July 22, 2011

hahahahahaha


i know its been a week of movies but its been in aid of an eff tonne of our peeps who have the flu, henta virus and the sickness out of "outbreak" with dustin hoffman in it

have some new mags come in, a massive price drop in krink goods and we are running low(ish) on the beltons, if you have a half finished wall/panel whatevs, come get the gear to finish it soon as a greater man than me once said....

"venom is sure not CEX FX Violet"

Wednesday, July 20, 2011

Tuesday, July 19, 2011

does this advertising work

or does it make you realise you dont care wtf is sold



a kenny powers lady for a tuesday

Monday, July 18, 2011

Friday, July 15, 2011

Thursday, July 14, 2011

in answer to some questions

k, the artist series of lak cans

yes we do have em, no, we dont hold em (unless you wanna buy a box for example), we dont know when they are coming, we know when we pop the box,

so to clear up, we do get em and then they go... your best bet is to swing by more often :) or call i guess.... either way...

Wednesday, July 13, 2011

more hot wears



burn good back in some spanking jumpers...

Tuesday, July 12, 2011

colours of the molo rainbow

we now have the small one for all refills, these things are great, 5 sizes of marker, all the same ink, so you dont get the old

"trying to get details by using different ink and now it looks patchy and im upset that the quality of the pigments has effected the work and now i feel like i have failed even tho it was not directly my fault, well, kind of my fault due to not having any matching equipment and shit, my ass itches, but still, this, which i have invested my time in has not become the apex of drawn freshness that it could have been"

we get that all the time.....

Monday, July 11, 2011

its cold in the melbs

shrinkage and pointy nipple are not cool for men (amirite ladies), we have just got a bunch of awesome new limited edition t shirtage in and would recommend you buy, not just for you, but for your nipples, when was the last time you were nice to them EH!?!

Friday, July 8, 2011

video friday

Thursday, July 7, 2011

"ya i never tried it before"

we never get that kind of call in store, check this out!, made us happy, sad and a little aroused

Wednesday, July 6, 2011

back in stock

burn hats, "stylez and colourz boyeeee" "say word son" "word"
thats how hard it gets up in store

- cheers for our model not showing his face

Tuesday, July 5, 2011

yep

Monday, July 4, 2011

prices on things

DEALS! thats right friends, due to our swinging econominals and the size of our dow jones, we have some special prices for all y'alls balls

No1 Clash
in all its glory, mix colours and biznizz - $8 a tin, no deals for 6 but thats cheap

No2
Monnie whites, range of colours left (montanas budget brand nothing but good) $7 EACH! or $40 for 6!!... (i know, right now you want to love us in our bottoms you are so happy.. or not)

No3
This crap... wait, this garbage....um... this bargain (yeah eff' it, that will do) limited numbers (we have six) minimal colours (we have green) and at a great price ($3:50 just get it out of the store.. please)